Sheboygan Calendar

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

31

1
4:15 pm Marina, Park and Forestry - Quarry View Park Pavilion, 3401 Calumet Dr.
6:00 pm Common Council - 3rd floor Chambers, City Hall
1:00 pm Housing Authority - 611 N. Water St.
5:15 pm Mayor's International - 3rd floor conference rm. City Hall
5
6
7
9:00 am Trinity

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards

Provide DVD player & TV for presentation

Instructor
Station 4

9:00 am Bethlehem

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter

Instructor
Station 2

1:00 pm Jefferson

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Cafeteria

Instructor
Station 4

1:00 pm Cooper

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

2:00 pm Cooper

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 1 class

 

Instructor
Station 1

2:00 pm Jefferson

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Cafeteria

Instructor
Station 4

3:00 pm Finance - meeting Cancelled
4:00 pm Architectural Review - 3rd floor Conference rm., City Hall
4:30 pm Salaries and Grievances - 2nd Floor Conference rm., City Hall
9:00 am Trinity

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll

Instructor
Station 1

9:00 am St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards

Provide DVD player & TV for presentation

Location
814 Superior Ave-Auditorium

Instructor
Station 4

1:00 pm Jefferson

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

2:00 pm Law and Licensing - 3rd floor Council Chambers, City Hall
2:00 pm Jefferson

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

3:45 pm Mead Library IT-board room
4:00 pm City Plan Commission, 3rd Floor Conference rm., City Hall
5:00 pm Bd. of Housing Appeals - Lower Level Conference Rm., City Hall
5:30 pm Public Works - Wastewater Treatment Plant, 3333 Lakeshore Dr., Training Rm.
9:00 am Pigeon River

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Classroom 100

Instructor
Station 4

9:00 am James Madison

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Park truck on north side of bldg in the parking lot

Location
Gym

Instructor
Station 2

10:00 am James Madison

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 1  class

Park truck on north side of bldg in the parking lot

Location
Gym

Instructor
Station 2

10:00 am Pigeon River

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Classroom 100

Instructor
Station 4

11
9:00 am Grant

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Instructor
Station 4

9:00 am Pigeon River

 

1st Grade – Stop Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

10:00 am Grant

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class of 28

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Instructor
Station 4

10:00 am ESAA

 

1st Grade – Stop Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Location
3508 N 21 St

Instructor
Station 1

1:00 pm Sheridan

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

1:00 pm Leadership Academy

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

 

Location
1305 St Clair Ave

Instructor
Station 4

2:00 pm Sheridan

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 1 class

Instructor
Station 1

13
14
9:00 am Grant

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

9:00 am Cooper

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Classroom

Instructor
Station 4

10:00 am Grant

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

10:00 am Cooper

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Classroom

Instructor
Station 4

1:00 pm ESAA

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
3508 N 21 St

Instructor
Station 4

2:00 pm ESAA

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

 

Location
3508 N 21 St

Instructor
Station 4

6:00 pm Common Council - 3rd Floor Chambers, City Hall
9:00 am Trinity

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter

Instructor
Station 1

1:00 pm Christ Child

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Instructor
Station 5

1:00 pm Leadership Academy

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter

Location
1305 St Clair Ave

Instructor
Station 1

5:00 pm Sheboygan Transit-3rd fl conf rm
6:00 pm Committee of the Whole - 3rd Floor Chambers, City Hall
9:00 am Grant

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

 

Instructor
Station 1

9:30 am Bethlehem

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Instructor
Station 5

10:00 am Grant

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

1:00 pm St Elizabeth Ann Seton

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll

Location
814 Superior Ave

Instructor
Station 1

1:00 pm Christ Child

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll

Instructor
Station 2

5:15 pm Bd. of Zoning Appeals - 3rd Floor Conference Rm., City Hall
8:00 am Senior Activity Commission-428 Wisconsin Ave
9:00 am Longfellow

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Instructor
Station 5

9:00 am Jefferson

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

10:00 am Longfellow

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Instructor
Station 5

10:00 am Jefferson

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

 

Instructor
Station 1

1:00 pm Christ Child

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter

Instructor
Station 2

1:00 pm St Elizabeth Ann Seton

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter

Location
814 Superior Ave

Instructor
Station 1

3:00 pm Mead Human Resources Committe-Board Rm
9:00 am Wilson

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Mini-gym

Instructor
Station 5

9:00 am Pigeon River

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 3

10:00 am Wilson

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Mini-gym

Instructor
Station 5

10:00 am ESAA

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Location
3508 N 21 St

Instructor
Station 3

1:00 pm Jackson

 

1st Grade – Stop Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

1:00 pm Bethlehem

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll

Instructor
Station 1

20
21
1:00 pm Sheridan

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 1

2:00 pm Sheridan

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 1 class

Instructor
Station 1

3:00 pm Finance - Lower level training rm., City Hall
4:00 pm Architectural Review - 3rd floor conference rm., City Hall
6:00 pm Mayor's Leadership Cabinet - Court room - Police Dept.
9:00 am Wilson

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop and Roll – 2 1/2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

10:00 am Wilson

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop and Roll – 2 1/2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

1:00 pm Longfellow

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

2:00 pm Longfellow

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

2:00 pm Law & Licensing-3rd fl Council Chambers
4:00 pm City Plan Commission - 3rd Floor Conference rm., City Hall
5:30 pm Public Works - Training Rm., 2026 New Jersey Ave.
9:00 am Cooper

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 3

9:00 am James Madison

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

1:00 pm Leadership Academy

 

1st Grade – Stop, Drop & Roll

Location
1305 St Clair Ave

Instructor
Station 1

9:00 am Longfellow

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

10:00 am Longfellow

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

12:00 pm Sustainable Sheboygan Task Force-3rd fl Conf Rm
1:00 pm Wilson

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

2:00 pm Wilson

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 classes

Instructor
Station 2

2:45 pm Mead Library Finance - Library Bd Room (basement)
3:45 pm Mead Library Bd of Trustees - Loft Meeting Rm
9:00 am James Madison

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Cafeteria

Instructor
Station 5

10:00 am James Madison

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Cafeteria

Instructor
Station 5

1:00 pm Sheridan

 

3rd Grade House of Hazards – 2 classes

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Gymnasium

Instructor
Station 5

2:00 pm Sheridan

 

3rd Grade House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Gymnasium

Instructor
Station 5

27
28
9:00 am Jackson

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 2 Classes

Instructor
Station 2

10:00 am Jackson

 

Kindergarten – Friendly Firefighter – 1 class

Instructor
Station 2

1:20 pm Jackson

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Cafeteria

Instructor
Station 5

2:20 pm Jackson

 

3rd Grade – House of Hazards – 1 class

Provide DVD player and TV for presentation

Location
Cafeteria

Instructor
Station 5

5:00 pm City/County Shared Service-3rd Fl Conf Rm
30

1

2

3

4

Leave a Reply